Startup Đà Nẵng

Trang chủ

Liên hệ

UCTalent Pioneer Program · UPP

Help UCTalent grow. Earn points you can spend on hiring.

UPP is UCTalent's loyalty points program. Earn UPP when you complete your profile, refer good candidates and invite people to the platform, then spend it on job posts, referral links and Referral ATS plans.

UPP is loyalty points, not a token

We are no longer planning a UCTalent token. UPP lives only inside UCTalent: it can't be withdrawn, traded or exchanged for cash. The UPP you've already claimed and your level carry over unchanged.

How it works

Earn. Claim. Spend.

1

Earn

Do things that help the platform grow: complete your profile, refer valid candidates, invite talents and recruiters, post jobs.

2

Claim

Each reward waits as pending on your UPP page. Click Claim to add it to your balance.

3

Spend

Use your balance on UCTalent services: post a job, create referral links, get a Referral ATS Plus or Pro plan.

Ways to earn

Every action that grows UCTalent earns UPP

Talents and recruiters earn from the same program. Invite rewards add up at every step the person you invited takes. You earn only from people you invite directly.

Get started

Up to 170 UPP
Create an account+20
Complete your talent profile+100
Link your LinkedIn account+20
Link your GitHub account+20
Link your X (Twitter) account+10

Refer & level up

Recurring
Refer a valid candidate to a standard job+4 / referral
Refer a valid candidate to a Hot / Urgent job+5 / referral
Reach a new level+10 to +6,144

Invite a talent

Up to 24 UPP / talent
They create an account+2
They complete the talent profile+12
They send a first application+10

Invite a recruiter

Up to 564 UPP / recruiter
They create an organization+2
They complete 80% of the company profile+12
They post a first job+50
They make a first hire+100
They buy a first paid subscription+400

Point values can change. Your UPP page always shows the current value of each action.

Spend UPP

Use UPP on UCTalent services

Redeem UPP for UCTalent services. Pick a service, confirm the UPP amount and it's applied to your account right away.

Hiring

Post a job on uctalent.io

Publish one job on the UCTalent job board beyond your plan's free limit, live for 30 days.

10 UPP / job
Hiring

Hot / Urgent boost

Mark a job Hot / Urgent for 7 days so referrers see it first.

50 UPP / job
Referral

Create a referral link

Get your own referral link for an open job and earn UPP when your candidate is valid.

1 UPP / link
Referral ATS

ATS Plus plan

Claim one month of Referral ATS Plus for your team.

549 UPP / month
Referral ATS

ATS Pro plan

Claim one month of Referral ATS Pro, with every Plus feature included.

649 UPP / month
MoreComing soon

More services

Featured talent profile, interview prep and more are on the way.

TBA

The UPP amount is shown before you confirm. Spent UPP doesn't lower your level.

Levels

13 levels, from Member to UC Pioneer

Your level counts all the UPP you have ever claimed, so spending UPP never moves you down. Each new level pays a claimable bonus.

LevelNameUPP claimedLevel-up bonus
0Member0–
1Starter100+10
2Explorer200+20
3Contributor400+36
4Connector800+72
5Scout1,600+136
6Advocate3,200+272
7Ambassador6,400+480
8Champion12,800+960
9Mentor25,600+1,280
10Trailblazer51,200+2,560
11Legend102,400+4,096
12UC Pioneer204,800+6,144

Perks

Higher levels unlock more

Level 3+

Early access

Try new UCTalent features before everyone else.

Level 5+

Priority support

Your requests go to the front of the support queue.

Level 7+

Member events

Invites to UCTalent meetups and talks with hiring leaders.

Level 9+

Product council

Help shape what UCTalent builds next, together with our product team.

FAQ

Questions about UPP

Is UPP a cryptocurrency or token?

No. UPP is a loyalty point inside UCTalent. It isn't on a blockchain and has no cash value.

What happened to the UCTalent token plan?

We are no longer planning to launch a token. The program now rewards people who help the platform grow, with points they can use on UCTalent services.

I earned UPP before. Do I keep it?

Yes. All the UPP you claimed and your level carry over unchanged.

Why do I need to click Claim?

Rewards wait as pending so you can see what you earned. They're added to your balance only when you claim them on your UPP page.

Can I transfer, sell or withdraw UPP?

No. UPP stays in your account and can only be used on UCTalent services.

Does spending UPP lower my level?

No. Your level counts all the UPP you've ever claimed, so spending it doesn't move you down.

Do I earn from people my invitees invite?

No. Invite rewards are single-level: you earn only when people you invited directly complete each step. You see which steps they completed, never their profile, applications or job details.

Your first 170 UPP takes about 10 minutes.

Create your account, complete your profile and link your socials.

Copyright© 2025 CTTKNDN. All rights reserved.

Powered by

UCTalent